The Past Presidents of the Illinois Jaycees

Year # Name Chapter
Founder 1 H Grady Vien East St Louis
1931-32 2 Donald F Abael Chicago
1932-33 3 Carl R Miller Decatur
1933-34 4 R N Ingleson Moline
1934-35 5 David Baer Jr Belleville
1935-36 6 Hayes Murphey Rock Island
1936-37 7 John T Cookson East St Louis
1937-38 8 Charles E Wampler Chicago
1938-39 9 George P Jones Decatur
1939-40 10 Wilbert A Stephenson Moline
1940-41 11 Carl Feickert Belleville
1941-42 12 Crawford Starr Joliet
1942-43 13 R Ben Jones East St Louis
1943-44 14 Dr Robert E Willes Decatur
1944-45 15 Charles W Zentgraf Evanston
1945-46 16 Charles C Schlink Jr Peoria
1946-47 17 Hunter H Gehlbach Evanston
1947-48 18 Ralph A Rohweder Chicago
1948-49 19 Bernard B Burford Peoria
1949-50 20 Dean E Madden Decatur
1950-51 21 Lamont McGlothlen Galesburg
1951-52 22 Larry Buckmaster Chicago
1952-53 23 Lewis S Colbert Champaign
1953-54 24 John M King Springfield
1954-55 25 Robert E Cook Springfield
1955-56 26 John J Egan Lombard
1956-57 27 George Prader Jr Belleville
1957-58 28 Robert G Cudd Monmouth
1958-59 29 F John Taylor Virginia
1959-60 30 Warren B Jones Chicago
1960-61 31 Farnsley L Peters Aurora
1961-62 32 James H York Morton
1962-63 33 Dean Gordon Monticello
1963-64 34 Richard F Bayer Palatine
1964-65 35 Dean Winder Monticello
1965-66 36 Robert F Sullivan Lincoln
1966-67 37 Wayne Kern Macomb
1967-68 38 W E “Skip” Dunkirk Bloomington
1968-69 39 Ron Reik Pekin
1969-70 40 Read Bradford Evanston
1970-71 41 Joseph McHugh Northbrook
1971-72 42 Stan Sieron Belleville
1972-73 43 Reggie Willis Peoria
1973-74 44 Robert Sturgeon McHenry
1974-75 45 Robert Gray Springfield
1975-76 46 David Kopp LaGrand
1976-77 47 Roger Fouts Assumption
1977-78 48 Larry Aniballi Dundee
1978-79 48 Norm Hoffman Belvidere
1979-80 49 Gene Honn Tinley Park
1980-81 50 Edward M Seipp St Jacob
1981-82 51 Thomas F Bussa LaSalle-Peru
1982-83 52 Tom “Doc” Mahoney Park Forest
1983-84 53 Terry Vaughn Kankakee Area
1984-85 54 Jeff O’Kane Peoria
1985-86 55 Scott A Baumruck Brookfield
1986-87 56 Mark A Petrilli Springfield
1987-88 57 Mike Casteel Roseville
1988-89 58 Rick Rotramel Wheeling
1989-90 59 Butch Price Effingham
1990-91 60 Rodney J Hollenstine Springfield
1991-92 61 Steve “Coach” Bouchard Brookfield
1992-93 62 Sidney W LeGrand O’Fallon
1993-94 63 Gregory E Chadaranek Brookfield
1994-95 64 Wendy Leonard Illiopolis
1995-96 65 Mary Ann (Gouveia) Riggs Lombard
1996-97 66 William Keene Ottawa
1997-98 67 Michael T Barrett Cary-Grove
1998-99 68 Herman Schwantz Lincoln
2000 69 John K Gill Riverside Township
2001 70 Kevin P Ankenbrand Mt Carmel
2002 71 Todd M Oliver Springfield
2003 72 Brad Hirte Steeleville
2004 73 Garrett McNally Palatine
2005 74 Lucia Irwin Schaumburg
2006 75 Anthony J Symoniak Bolingbrook
2007 76 Denise A Lenz Frankfort Area
2008 77 Tanya (Lee) Haubner Decatur
2009 78 Scott Ulrich Peoria
2010 79 Kathy Crick Mokena
2011 80 Joanna Colletti Cary-Grove
2012 81 Joanne Rinaldo Hoffman Estates
2013 82 Heather (Winemiller) Ulrich Collinsville
2014 83 Anthony Colletti Cary-Grove
2015 84 Tricia Buehne Highland
2016 85 Richard Lewis Mount Prospect
2017 86 Will Hinshaw Palatine